U-13 India Youth League 2017-18

Winners - Karnataka Zone
All India Football Federation

U-15 India Youth League 2017-18

Runnder Up - Karnataka Zone
All India Football Federation

Under 16 Youth League 2016-17

Runner Up - Bangalore & Chennai Zone
All India Football Federation

Trident Cup 2016

U14, U 9 - Winners
Organised by Center of Sports Excellence

MFAR Boca League 2016

Champions
Champions – Under 16, Under 14 & Under 10, Runner Up – Under 12.

Umbro Cup (Oct 2015)

Youth League 2016-17
Under 14 - Winners, Under 12 & Under 16 – Semi Finals

Area Wise Football tournament May 2015

Runner Up - Under 14
Organised by Karnataka State Football Association

All India Invitational Cup - Koilandy, Kerala April 2015

Semi-Finalist
ABC Soccer Fest (Under 13)

Coca Cola Cup Under 14 tournament 2014

Runner Up
Organised by Karnataka State Football Association (Aug 2014)

All India Under 12 Invitational Football Fest - Kadalundi, Kerala (2012)

Runner Up
Organised by Kadalundi Grama Panchayat

Henry Antonay & Sanjeev Stalin

FIFA U-17 World Cup 2017 - India team
Former Roots FS trainees representing India at U-17 FIFA World Cup

Representing ISL and I-League teams

Akshay Kumar - Bengaluru FC / Ozone FC
Shelton Nickson - Ozone FC
Joshua Daniel - AIFF U-15 regional academy

Representing State teams

Karnataka State Team
• Aryan Amla (Karnataka U14 – South Zone – Tamil Nadu – Feb 2016) • Zaid Wani (Karnataka U14 – South Zone – Tamil Nadu – Feb 2016) • Kipgen (Karnataka U14 – South Zone – Tamil Nadu – Feb 2016) • Raghav Maheshwaran (Karnataka U14 – South Zone – Tamil Nadu – Feb 2016) • Geetika Basappa represented Karnataka state in the Sr. National Football Championship in Assam 2014 • Gaurav Jhangiani (South Zone Champions - Sub Junior National Champions – Kozhikode, Kerala Dec 2014; Karnataka state at the U-13 Festival of Football in Kalyani 2013) • Rudra Ved Moola (South Zone Champions - Sub Junior National Champions – Kozhikode, Kerala Dec 2014) • Manav Kapoor (South Zone Champions - Sub Junior National Champions – Kozhikode, Kerala Dec 2014; Karnataka state at the U-13 Festival of Football in Kalyani 2013 & 2012) • Meldon D Souza (South Zone Champions - Sub Junior National Champions – Kozhikode, Kerala Dec 2014; Karnataka state at the U-13 Festival of Football in Kalyani 2013 & 2012) • Pranav Wali (Karnataka state at the U-13 Festival of Football in Kalyani 2013) • Ved Ayyapa (South Zone Champions - Sub Junior National Champions – Kozhikode, Kerala Dec 2014; Karnataka state at the U-13 Festival of Football in Kalyani 2013 & 2012) • Aryan Prakash (Karnataka state at the U-13 Festival of Football in Kalyani 2012) • Shelton Nickson (Karnataka U-16 team and won 34th Coca Cola Mir Iqbal Hussain Trophy, Sub-Junior National Football Championship,2011-12(South Zone) • Santosh (Karnataka U-16 team and won 34th Coca Cola Mir Iqbal Hussain Trophy, Sub-Junior National Football Championship,2011-12(South Zone)

Guru Raj selected to train in Argentina

In a nation wide talent hunt to train at Boca Juniors club, Argentina in Aug 2014

Dushyanth & Keshav selected

Bajaj Allianz talent Hunt (Under 16)
Dushyanth and Keshav selected for Bajaj Allianz Talent hunt (Under 16)

Contact us

  • Address

    GameOn Sports Management Pvt Ltd.
    14/1, Classic Business Center,
    M G Road, Bangalore
  • Email

    This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
© 2018, GameOn Sports Management Pvt Ltd, All Rights Reserved